Transaction #31657 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-032211
Presidio Property Trust, Inc. · Stock award · SQFT
Presidio Property Trust, Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Presidio Property Trust, Inc. records a stock award involving SQFT on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,458. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001080657
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 1,458
- Reported price
- 1.18 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 1,720.44
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 83,565
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 6, 2026, 4:23 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- KATZ GARY MORRIS ↗
Chief Investment Officer
CIK 0001764243
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reporting person disposed of 265 shares of Series D Preferred Stock in exchange for 1,458 shares of common stock in an issuer exchange offer.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.