Transaction #31703 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-032240

Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 10,522. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001710340
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
10,522
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
47,547
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 6, 2026, 4:49 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ETON · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The Reporting Person will provide upon request by the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price.
F2
The shares were sold in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.915 to $55.135. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price.
F3
On October 2, 2024, the reporting person was granted 42,088 restricted stock units which vest in four equal annual installments beginning October 2, 2025.

Remarks

The reporting person has authorized and designated the named person to file this Form 4 on the reporting person's behalf for indefinite duration.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.