Transaction #31772 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065239

Vertiv Holdings Co · Stock award · Class A Common Stock

Vertiv Holdings Co · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Vertiv Holdings Co records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,503. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001674101
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,503
Reported price
253.62
Reference value
634,810.86
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
2,503
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 6, 2026, 4:18 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

VRT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of 2,503 restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan of Vertiv Holdings Co and its Affiliates. The 2,503 RSUs will vest (i) as to 345 shares on May 15, 2027, (ii) as to 975 shares on May 15, 2028, and (iii) as to 1,183 shares on May 15, 2029.
F2
Represents an award of 690 restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded pursuant to the 2020 Stock Incentive Plan of Vertiv Holdings Co and its Affiliates. The 690 RSUs will vest (i) as to 345 shares on September 15, 2027 and (ii) as to 345 shares on September 15, 2028.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.