Transaction #31776 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065260

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SHOULDER INNOVATIONS, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 733. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001699350
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
733
Reported price
19.6
Reference value
14,366.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
53,445
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 6, 2026, 5:05 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

SI · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") received in lieu of cash retainer fees, which were fully vested as of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock and has no expiration date. The Reporting Person voluntarily elected to defer receipt of the Common Stock issuable upon settlement of the RSUs until the Reporting Person's departure from the Board of Directors.
F2
Presidio Management Group XII, L.L.C. ("PMG XII") is the general partner of U.S. Venture Partners XII, L.P. ("USVP XII") and U.S. Venture Partners XII-A, L.P. ("USVP XII-A") and has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by USVP XII and USVP XII-A. Steven M. Krausz, Richard W. Lewis, Jonathan D. Root and Dafina Toncheva are the managing members of PMG XII, and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by USVP XII and USVP XII-A. Casey M. Tansey is the managing partner of PMG XII and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power over the reported securities held by USVP XII and USVP XII-A. Presidio Management Group Select Fund I, L.L.C. ("PMG Select") is the general partner of U.S. Venture Partners Select Fund I, L.P. ("USVP SFI"), and U.S. Venture Partners Select Fund I-A, L.P. ("USVP SFI-A") and has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by USVP SFI on its own behalf and as nominee for USVP SFI-A.
F3
Richard W. Lewis, Jonathan D. Root and Dafina Toncheva are the managing members of PMG Select and share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by USVP SFI on its own behalf and as nominee for USVP SFI-A. Casey M. Tansey, a member of the Issuer's board of directors, is the managing partner of PMG Select and may be deemed to share voting and dispositive power with respect to the shares held by USVP SFI on its own behalf and as nominee for USVP SFI-A. Each of the managing members and managing partner of PMG XII and PMG Select disclaims beneficial ownership of such holdings, except to the extent of their pecuniary interest in the shares.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.