Transaction #31815 · Form 4 · 0001819848-26-000510

Joby Aviation, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Joby Aviation, Inc. · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Joby Aviation, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 2,971. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001819848
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
2,971
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
196,433
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 6, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

JOBY · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer.
F2
The RSUs are fully vested on the grant date.
F3
The shares of common stock are held of record by Technology Impact Fund, L.P., ("TIF"). The Reporting Person is an owner of the general partner of TIF. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by TIF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F4
The shares of common stock are held of record by Capricorn-Libra Investment Group, L.P. ("C-L Group"), for which the Reporting Person has voting and dispositive power and therefore may be deemed to be the beneficial owner of such shares. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by C-L Group except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F5
The shares of common stock are held of record by Technology Impact Growth Fund, LP, ("TIGF"). The Reporting Person is an owner of the general partner of TIGF. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by TIGF except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F6
The shares of common stock are held of record by Capricorn-Libra Partners, LLC ("C-L Partners"). The Reporting Person is the sole manager of C-L Partners. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by C-L Partners except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F7
The shares of common stock are held of record by Saluja B. LLC, of which the Reporting Person is the manager. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.