Transaction #31881 · Form 4 · 0001944048-26-000156

Kenvue Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Kenvue Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 6, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Kenvue Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 35,754. The filing date is October 6, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001944048
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
35,754
Reported price
17.2
Reference value
614,968.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
129,375.01
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 6, 2026, 9:05 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

KVUE · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the distribution of shares of common stock upon satisfaction of the performance criteria applicable to Performance Share Units (PSUs) granted on October 2, 2023. The PSUs vested at 100% of the target award and include dividend equivalents accrued during the three-year performance period.
F2
Shares withheld for payment of taxes.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.