Transaction #31939 · Form 4 · 0000812011-26-000117

VAIL RESORTS INC · Stock award · Restricted Share Unit

VAIL RESORTS INC · Transacted October 3, 2026 · Filed October 7, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for VAIL RESORTS INC records a stock award involving Restricted Share Unit on October 3, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,662. The filing date is October 7, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000812011
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
1,662
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
1,662
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 7, 2026, 6:02 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MTN · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
1,662
Conversion / exercise price
0
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted 1,662 Restricted Share Units, which vest in one installment on October 3, 2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.