Transaction #3203 · Form 4 · 0001104659-25-104437
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,094. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- RHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001649904
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 2,094
- Reported price
- 27.35
- Reference value
- 57,270.9
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 10,603
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2025, 4:44 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shulman Joseph ↗
Chief Technical Officer
CIK 0001909855
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 instruction adopted on August 8, 2024.
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $115.00 to $115.08 per common stock. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
- F3
- The stock options were granted on February 1, 2023. The options vest and become exercisable in 16 substantially equal installments upon the Reporting Person's completion of each three full months of successive service to the Issuer following the grant date.
- F4
- The stock option is fully vested.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.