Transaction #32078 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-114443
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp · Stock award · Convertible Working Capital Note
Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp · Transacted September 30, 2026 · Filed October 7, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Texas Ventures Acquisition III Corp records a stock award involving Convertible Working Capital Note on September 30, 2026. The reported quantity was 12,500. The filing date is October 7, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0002033991
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 12,500
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Indirect
- Holdings after transaction
- 12,500
- Ownership description
- See Footnote
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 7, 2026, 7:56 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- ANGELO MARK ↗
Director · 10% owner
CIK 0001271848
- Yorkville Acquisition Sponsor II, LLC ↗
10% owner
CIK 0002089425
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Warrants
- Underlying quantity
- 12,500
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- On September 30, 2026, the Issuer issued a convertible promissory note (the "Note") in the principal amount of $250,000.00 to Yorkville Acquisition Sponsor II, LLC (the "Sponsor"), in order to provide the Issuer with additional working capital. All amounts due under the Note may be converted into 25,000 units. Each unit consists of one Class A ordinary share ("Ordinary Share") and one-half of one warrant to purchase one Ordinary Share, resulting in 25,000 Ordinary Shares and warrants to purchase 12,500 Ordinary Shares of the Issuer upon the consummation of the business combination. The warrants shall have the same terms and conditions as the warrants issued in the Issuer's initial public offering.
- F2
- The principal balance of the Note shall be payable by the Issuer on the earlier of the date on which the Issuer consummates its initial business combination or the date that the winding up of the Issuer is effective, and is convertible at the Sponsor's election upon the consummation of the initial business combination.
- F3
- The Ordinary Shares and warrants are described under the heading "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-284793).
- F4
- Yorkville Advisors Global, LP ("Yorkville LP") is the manager of the Sponsor and holds voting and investment discretion over the securities held by the Sponsor. YA II PN, Ltd. ("YA II PN") is a member of the Sponsor. Yorkville LP is the investment manager of YA II PN, and Yorkville Advisors Global II, LLC ("Yorkville LLC") is the General Partner of Yorkville LP. Mr. Angelo serves as President of Yorkville LLC and makes all investment decisions for YA II PN. As such, Mr. Angelo may be deemed to have beneficial ownership of the securities held by the Sponsor. Mr. Angelo disclaims any beneficial ownership of the reported securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.