Transaction #32091 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-417005
Corebridge Financial, Inc. · Purchase · Common Stock
Corebridge Financial, Inc. · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 7, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Corebridge Financial, Inc. records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 65,711. The filing date is October 7, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Corebridge Financial, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001889539
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Purchase · Code P
- Quantity acquired
- 65,711
- Reported price
- 34.7529 · See footnotes
- Reference value
- 2,283,647.8119
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 126,669,761
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 7, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO ↗
10% owner
CIK 0000905591
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The purchases reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2026.
- F2
- Includes 126,636,490 shares held of record by the Reporting Person and 33,271 shares held of record by Nissay Asset Management Corporation, a direct wholly owned subsidiary of the Reporting Person, which the Reporting Person may be deemed to beneficially own.
- F3
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.36 to $35.05, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.