Transaction #3210 · Form 4 · 0001106578-25-000024

UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,000. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001082554
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
4,000
Reported price
120.26
Reference value
481,040
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,130
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 30, 2025, 4:30 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

UTHR · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
This exercise and sale of stock options was pursuant to a pre-arranged 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on May 2, 2025. This plan will continue until the earlier of: (a) exhaustion of a tranche of 294,000 stock options that expire March 15, 2026; or (b) December 31, 2025.
F2
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $411.92 to $412.17. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $414.02 to $414.75. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F4
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $420.04 to $420.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F5
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $413.15 to $413.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F6
This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $417.705 to $418.17. The price reported above reflects the weighted average price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F7
Shares held in family trusts as to which the Reporting Person shares investment power and the Reporting Person and/or immediate family members are beneficiaries.
F8
Shares held in family trusts as to which the Reporting Person's spouse is sole trustee and sole beneficiary or co-trustee and settlor with power to revoke.
F9
Shares held in family trusts as to which the Reporting Person's spouse shares investment power and the Reporting Person and/or immediate family members are beneficiaries.
F10
Shares held in family trusts as to which the Reporting Person is sole trustee and sole beneficiary or co-trustee and settlor with power to revoke.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.