Transaction #32184 · Form 4 · 0001610717-26-000430
Omada Health, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Omada Health, Inc. · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 7, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Omada Health, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 549. The filing date is October 7, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Omada Health, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001611115
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 549
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 22,514
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 7, 2026, 4:17 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Klapstein Julie D ↗
Director
CIK 0001518668
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that were granted pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Program (the "Program") in lieu of retainer fees. Each RSU represents the right to receive one (1) share of Common Stock, with settlement to take place either (i) on a date selected by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Program or (ii) as otherwise provided by the Program.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.