Transaction #32215 · Form 4 · 0001851021-26-000024

Hayward Holdings, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Hayward Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 7, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Hayward Holdings, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is October 7, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001834622
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
1.4
Reference value
70,000
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
451,234
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 7, 2026, 5:29 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HAYW · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on March 10, 2026.
F2
The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $12.2450 to $12.5250, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.