Transaction #32261 · Form 4 · 0002114888-26-000017

SEALSQ Corp · Stock award · Employee Stock Option Plan (right to buy)

SEALSQ Corp · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 7, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for SEALSQ Corp records a stock award involving Employee Stock Option Plan (right to buy) on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is October 7, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001951222
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
50,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
50,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 7, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LAES · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
50,000
Conversion / exercise price
0.01
Exercise date
October 5, 2026
Expiration date
April 30, 2032

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 13, 2025.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.42 to $2.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to SEALSQ Corp, any security holder of SEALSQ Corp, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.
F3
The options exercise reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 13, 2025.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.