Transaction #32332 · Form 4 · 0001104659-26-114715

Net Power Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units

Net Power Inc. · Transacted April 13, 2026 · Filed October 8, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Net Power Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on April 13, 2026. The reported quantity was 529,801. The filing date is October 8, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001845437
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
529,801
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
529,801
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 8, 2026, 4:30 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

NPWR · NYSENPWR-WT · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units granted on April 13, 2026 under the NET Power Inc. 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of Class A common stock of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest in full on April 13, 2029, subject to continued employment of the reporting person through that date and to accelerated vesting in certain circumstances.
F2
The reporting person became Chief Financial Officer of the Issuer effective April 13, 2026. The restricted stock units reported on this Form 4 are the same units reported as a holding on the Form 3 filed by the reporting person on May 27, 2026, and are not in addition to them. Due to administrative oversight, this Form 4 is being filed late.

Remarks

Exhibit 24, Power of Attorney.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.