Transaction #32338 · Form 4 · 0001159036-26-000140

HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 8, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is October 8, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001159036
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
20,000
Reported price
18.41
Reference value
368,200
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
787,780
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 8, 2026, 7:56 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

HALO · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The options exercised and sales reported on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a written trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2025 in accordance with Rule 10b5-1. The sales of common shares reported on this Form 4 represent shares that were acquired following exercise of stock options with a ten-year term expiring in February 2028.
F2
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $107.480 to $108.290. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F3
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $108.530 to $109.520. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F4
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $109.530 to $110.510. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F5
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $110.530 to $111.210. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F6
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $110.360 to $111.350. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F7
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $111.380 to $112.360. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F8
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $112.400 to $113.190. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F9
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $113.590 to $113.860. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F10
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $107.480 to $108.475. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F11
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $108.480 to $109.470. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F12
Represents a weighted average sales price per share. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $109.510 to $110.500. The Reporting Person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F13
Grant to Reporting Person of options, exercisable over a 4-year period measured from the date of grant, 25% after 12 months, then 1/48th of the Option Shares per month thereafter. The date of grant was February 14, 2018.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.