Transaction #32353 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-418101

CRISPR Therapeutics AG · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares

CRISPR Therapeutics AG · Transacted October 6, 2026 · Filed October 8, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for CRISPR Therapeutics AG records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on October 6, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,990. The filing date is October 8, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001674416
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,990
Reported price
13.62
Reference value
27,103.8
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
96,774
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 8, 2026, 5:35 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

CRSP · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026.
F2
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.00 to $60.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range.
F3
This option was granted on May 31, 2017 with respect to 123,000 Common Shares of which 25% shall vest on May 31, 2018 and the remaining 75% shall vest monthly thereafter for 36 months.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.