Transaction #3236 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-104095

FIREFLY NEUROSCIENCE, INC. · Stock award · Deferred Stock Units

FIREFLY NEUROSCIENCE, INC. · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for FIREFLY NEUROSCIENCE, INC. records a stock award involving Deferred Stock Units on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 49,262. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000803578
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
49,262
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
65,929
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 30, 2025, 3:47 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

AIFF · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
49,262
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 28, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 49,262 deferred stock units ("DSUs") under the Issuer's 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan, which vest quarterly over a twelve (12)-month period. Each DSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.