Transaction #3241 · Form 4 · 0001213900-25-104159
UNIFI INC · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
UNIFI INC · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for UNIFI INC records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 4,210. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- UNIFI INC
- Company CIK
- 0000100726
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 4,210
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 4,210
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2025, 4:16 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ning Hongjun ↗
EVP
CIK 0001787353
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the issuer's common stock and, pursuant to the terms of the grant, is settled in cash.
- F2
- On October 28, 2024, the reporting person was granted 16,840 restricted stock units, with 25% vesting on October 28, 2025, 25% vesting on October 28, 2026, and 50% vesting on October 28, 2027.
Remarks
Exhibit List: Exhibit 24 - Power of Attorney
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.