Transaction #32426 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008338

Edwards Lifesciences Corp · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock

Edwards Lifesciences Corp · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 8, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Edwards Lifesciences Corp records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 619. The filing date is October 8, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001099800
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
619
Reported price
72.68
Reference value
44,988.92
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
40,652.9103
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 8, 2026, 5:24 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

EW · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 13, 2026.

Remarks

This Form 4 reflects changes in beneficial ownership only; it does not identify other securities of the Issuer beneficially owned by the Reporting Person.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.