Transaction #32427 · Form 4 · 0001225208-26-008340
Skydance Corp · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
Skydance Corp · Transacted October 6, 2026 · Filed October 8, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Skydance Corp records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 6, 2026. The reported quantity was 33,118. The filing date is October 8, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Skydance Corp
- Company CIK
- 0002041610
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 33,118
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 33,118
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 8, 2026, 5:30 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- KOTICK ROBERT A ↗
Director
CIK 0001091423
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Class B common stock
- Underlying quantity
- 33,118
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock.
- F2
- These RSUs will generally vest on the earlier of (i) the date of the Issuer's 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders and (ii) October 6, 2027, and a corresponding number of shares of Class B common stock will be delivered on the vesting date, unless the director has elected to defer receipt.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.