Transaction #32465 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065462

REPLIGEN CORP · Stock award · Common Stock

REPLIGEN CORP · Transacted October 6, 2026 · Filed October 8, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for REPLIGEN CORP records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 6, 2026. The reported quantity was 700. The filing date is October 8, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0000730272
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
700
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
8,685
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 8, 2026, 4:40 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

RGEN · Nasdaq · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Mr. Douglass was awarded 700 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest in equal annual installments over a three-year period beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The restricted stock units may be settled only by delivering shares of Repligen Corporation's Common Stock, and thus, the grant is being reported in Table 1 as allowed per SEC guidance.
F2
225 shares will vest on each of October 6, 2027, October 6, 2028, and October 6, 2029.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.