Transaction #32522 · Form 4 · 0000897069-26-001832
WillScot Holdings Corp · Stock award · Common Stock
WillScot Holdings Corp · Transacted October 7, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for WillScot Holdings Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 7, 2026. The reported quantity was 6,397. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- WillScot Holdings Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001647088
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 6,397
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,397
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 9, 2026, 4:41 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- SLAGER DONALD W ↗
Director
CIK 0001245142
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock granted pursuant to the WillScot Holdings Corp. 2026 Incentive Award Plan and a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Issuer and Mr. Slager. These shares comprise part of the Issuer's annual compensation program for non-executive directors and, subject to the terms and conditions of such plan and award agreement, the restrictions on these shares lapse in full one year from the grant date. Mr. Slager's annual compensation has been pro-rated for his service during the remainder of the 2026/2027 annual term.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.