Transaction #32525 · Form 4 · 0000908834-26-000495
SharkNinja, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares
SharkNinja, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for SharkNinja, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 20,000. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- SharkNinja, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001957132
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 20,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 20,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 9, 2026, 6:57 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Shah Neil B. ↗
Chief Commercial Officer
CIK 0001987603
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each Restricted Share Unit represents the contingent right to receive one ordinary share.
- F2
- These Performance Restricted Share Units were granted on January 2, 2026 and entitle the Reporting Person the right to receive up to 100,000 ordinary shares if certain market capitalization targets are satisfied over a 5-year period beginning on January 1, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.