Transaction #32570 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-419094
Lifevantage Corp · Stock award · Performance Restricted Stock Units
Lifevantage Corp · Transacted October 7, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Lifevantage Corp records a stock award involving Performance Restricted Stock Units on October 7, 2026. The reported quantity was 53,623. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Lifevantage Corp
- Company CIK
- 0000849146
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 53,623
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 53,623
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 9, 2026, 4:09 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Aure Carl ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001891462
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 53,623
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This reflects a stock unit award, in which each stock unit represents a right to receive one share of issuer common stock, which award will vest, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer, as follows: (i) 1/3 of the total number of units will vest on October 7, 2027, (ii) 1/3 of the total number of units will vest on October 7, 2028 and (iii) 1/3 of the total number of units will vest on October 7, 2029.
- F2
- Each Performance Restricted Stock Unit ("PRSU") represents a right to receive one share of issuer common stock. Upon achievement of the maximum level of the applicable performance criteria, the reporting person may become eligible to earn 150% of the target number of units.
- F3
- The PRSUs will vest only to the extent certain financial performance targets are achieved over a three and a half-year period commencing in October 2026 and ending in March 2030, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through the applicable vesting date. To the extent the first financial performance target is achieved, 25% of the PRSUs will vest on the achievement date and 25% shall vest on the 1-year anniversary of the achievement date. To the extent subsequent financial performance targets are achieved, 12.5% of the PRSUs will vest on the achievement date and 12.5% shall vest on the 1-year anniversary of the achievement date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.