Transaction #32613 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-108488

HeartBeam, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option (right to buy)

HeartBeam, Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for HeartBeam, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option (right to buy) on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 81,250. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001779372
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
81,250
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
81,250
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 9, 2026, 4:21 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BEAT · NasdaqBEATW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Common Stock
Underlying quantity
81,250
Conversion / exercise price
0.435
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
October 2, 2036

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F2
The RSUs were granted on October 2, 2026 under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), as an annual RSU award to non-employee directors. One hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will vest on the earlier of October 2, 2027 or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a non-employee director through the vesting date. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of common stock. RSUs do not expire.
F3
The stock option was granted on October 2, 2026 under the Plan. The option vests as to one-half (1/2) of the underlying shares on the grant date, and as to the remaining one-half (1/2) on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a non-employee director through the applicable vesting date, with full acceleration of any then-unvested shares immediately prior to a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan).

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.