Transaction #32616 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-108490
HeartBeam, Inc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Units
HeartBeam, Inc. · Transacted October 2, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for HeartBeam, Inc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Units on October 2, 2026. The reported quantity was 125,000. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- HeartBeam, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001779372
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 125,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 125,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 9, 2026, 4:22 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Ferrari Richard ↗
Director
CIK 0001034413
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 125,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- Not reported
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- Not reported
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
- F2
- The RSUs were granted on October 2, 2026 under the Issuer's 2022 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), as an annual RSU award to non-employee directors. One hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs will vest on the earlier of October 2, 2027 or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a non-employee director through the vesting date. Vested RSUs will be settled in shares of common stock. RSUs do not expire.
- F3
- Represents a special RSU award granted to the Reporting Person on October 2, 2026 under the Plan in connection with the suspension of cash retainers for the period of July 1, 2026 through December 31, 2026. One-half of the RSUs vested on the grant date, and the remaining RSUs will vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through the vesting date. All unvested RSUs will vest in full immediately prior to a Change in Control (as defined in the Plan), subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through such date.
- F4
- Represents a nonqualified stock option granted to the Reporting Person on October 2, 2026 under the Plan in connection with the Reporting Person's additional responsibilities as Chair of the Board. One-twelfth of the shares subject to the option vest on each monthly anniversary of July 1, 2026, such that 3/12ths of the shares subject to the option were vested on the grant date and the option will be fully vested on July 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service as a director through each vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.