Transaction #32623 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-108573
Allarity Therapeutics, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
Allarity Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted January 22, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Allarity Therapeutics, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on January 22, 2026. The reported quantity was 48,147. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Allarity Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001860657
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 48,147
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 73,028
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 9, 2026, 5:12 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Graff Jeremy R. ↗
See Remarks
CIK 0001975028
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
- F2
- On September 30, 2024 and January 22, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 118,483 and 144,441 restricted stock units, respectively, which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the applicable grant date.
- F3
- Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. The shares were withheld based on the fair market value of the Issuer's common stock on the applicable vesting date.
- F4
- The amount reported in column 9 reflects 175,283 restricted stock units outstanding following the January 22, 2026 settlement, plus 133,333 restricted stock units granted on January 28, 2026 and previously reported, less 39,494 restricted stock units settled on September 30, 2026.
- F5
- The 381,644 amount previously reported in column 5 of Table I of the Reporting Person's Form 4/A filed April 30, 2026 combined issued shares of common stock and unvested restricted stock units and did not reflect the 17,814 shares withheld on January 22, 2026. This Form 4 reports issued shares of common stock in Table I and unvested restricted stock units separately in Table II. After giving effect to the January 22, 2026 vesting and withholding and the January 28, 2026 restricted stock unit grant, the correct balances were 55,214 shares of common stock and 308,616 restricted stock units.
Remarks
President and Chief Development Officer
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.