Transaction #32667 · Form 4 · 0001327043-26-000008

Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 5,458. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001679273
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
5,458
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
59,352
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 9, 2026, 4:13 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

LW · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") that vest on the earlier of (1) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (2) the date of the next annual meeting of Lamb Weston Holdings, Inc.'s ("Lamb Weston") stockholders that is at least 50 weeks after September 16, 2026, or earlier upon certain events. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Lamb Weston common stock upon settlement.
F2
Includes 135 additional shares acquired since the date of the reporting person's last report through a dividend reinvestment feature. Also includes 9,227 shares that were previously reported as indirectly owned by the reporting person's spouse.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.