Transaction #32681 · Form 4 · 0001437749-26-032421
UroGen Pharma Ltd. · Exercise / conversion · Ordinary Shares
UroGen Pharma Ltd. · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for UroGen Pharma Ltd. records an exercise / conversion involving Ordinary Shares on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 4,483. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- UroGen Pharma Ltd.
- Company CIK
- 0001668243
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 4,483
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 6,763
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 9, 2026, 12:57 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Degnan Chris ↗
Chief Financial Officer
CIK 0001741968
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer.
- F2
- Represents shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the settlement of restricted stock units.
- F3
- The reporting person was granted RSUs on October 8, 2024 representing 13,450 ordinary shares. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments from October 8, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.