Transaction #32716 · Form 4 · 0001520262-26-000130

Alkermes plc. · Stock award · Restricted Stock Unit Award

Alkermes plc. · Transacted October 7, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Alkermes plc. records a stock award involving Restricted Stock Unit Award on October 7, 2026. The reported quantity was 7,239. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001520262
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
7,239
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
7,239
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 9, 2026, 6:16 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ALKS · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
7,239
Conversion / exercise price
Not reported
Exercise date
Not reported
Expiration date
Not reported

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share.
F2
Shares subject to the restricted stock unit award vest in three equal annual installments commencing on 10/7/2027.
F3
Shares subject to the stock option award vest in three equal annual installments commencing on 10/7/2027.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.