Transaction #3272 · Form 4 · 0001388325-25-000018
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. · Conversion · Voting Common Stock
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. records a conversion involving Voting Common Stock on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 2,733,681. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001770069
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Conversion · Code C
- Quantity acquired
- 2,733,681
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 2,733,681
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2025, 4:31 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Novo Holdings A/S ↗
10% owner
CIK 0001388325
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Series C Preferred Stock and Series D Preferred Stock automatically converted into voting common stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration, on a 1-for-16.8 basis, and had no expiration date.
- F2
- Represents a purchase from the underwriters in the Issuer's initial public offering.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.