Transaction #32788 · Form 4 · 0002154232-26-000004
Rimini Street, Inc. · Stock award · Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)
Rimini Street, Inc. · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 9, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Rimini Street, Inc. records a stock award involving Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy) on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 25,000. The filing date is October 9, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Rimini Street, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001635282
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 25,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 25,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 9, 2026, 4:08 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Guasch Alexander ↗
EVP & Chief Delivery Officer
CIK 0002154232
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 25,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 4.095
- Exercise date
- Not reported
- Expiration date
- October 8, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The Stock Option award will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on October 8, 2027, October 8, 2028 and October 8, 2029, generally subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as such term is defined in the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date.
- F2
- Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.
- F3
- The Restricted Stock Unit award will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on October 8, 2027, October 8, 2028 and October 8, 2029, generally subject to the Reporting Person continuing to be a Service Provider (as such term is defined in the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan) through the applicable vesting date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.