Transaction #328 · Form 4 · 0001551998-25-000003
Xos, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
Xos, Inc. · Transacted October 10, 2025 · Filed October 14, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Xos, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 10, 2025. The reported quantity was 52,978. The filing date is October 14, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Xos, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001819493
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 52,978
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 52,978
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 14, 2025, 5:01 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Smith John F. ↗
Director
CIK 0001551998
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. The RSUs vest on the earlier of (i) July 10, 2026 and (ii) the day before the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with Xos, Inc. through the vesting date.
- F2
- Includes 52,978 unvested RSUs.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.