Transaction #32836 · Form 4 · 0000950142-26-002742

Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share

Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Phoenix Education Partners, Inc. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock, par value $0.01 per share on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 19,453. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001600222
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
19,453
Reported price
3.79
Reference value
73,726.87
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
82,135
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 13, 2026, 4:52 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Indicated in filing

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PXED · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
F2
Represents the exercise of stock options pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026.
F3
Represents sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.51 to $26.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4.
F4
Represents sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.