Transaction #32936 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-419757

MYOMO, INC. · Stock award · Common Stock

MYOMO, INC. · Transacted October 12, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MYOMO, INC. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 12, 2026. The reported quantity was 275,000. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001369290
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
275,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
275,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 13, 2026, 8:30 AM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MYO · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSU's") under an inducement grant approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors in reliance of an exception granted under Section 711 of the NYSE Amercian Company Guide. 100,000 of these RSU's shall vest on the six-month anniversary of the grant date, 25,000 shall vest on the one year anniversary of the grant date, 125,000 shall vest on the second anniversary of the grant date and the remainder on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.