Transaction #32939 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-420388

Strategy Inc · Exercise / conversion · Class A Common Stock

Strategy Inc · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Strategy Inc records an exercise / conversion involving Class A Common Stock on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 1,400. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001050446
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Exercise / conversion · Code M
Quantity acquired
1,400
Reported price
18.236
Reference value
25,530.4
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
29,806
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 13, 2026, 4:00 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MSTR · NasdaqSTRC · NasdaqSTRD · NasdaqSTRF · NasdaqSTRK · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The 1,400 shares exercised on October 8, 2026 pursuant to this option vested on May 31, 2020. Of the remaining 23,450 shares pursuant to this option, 10,950 vested on May 31, 2020, and 12,500 shares vested on May 31, 2021.
F2
The 1,350 shares exercised on October 9, 2026 pursuant to this option vested on May 31, 2020. Of the remaining 22,100 shares pursuant to this option, 9,600 vested on May 31, 2020, and 12,500 shares vested on May 31, 2021.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.