Transaction #32950 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-420444
enCore Energy Corp. · Exercise / conversion · Common Shares
enCore Energy Corp. · Transacted October 8, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for enCore Energy Corp. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Shares on October 8, 2026. The reported quantity was 87,566. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- enCore Energy Corp.
- Company CIK
- 0001500881
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 87,566
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 91,566
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Hoxie-Key Susan ↗
Director
CIK 0001992071
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one common share of enCore Energy Corp. (the "Company").
- F2
- The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.9254 to $0.9535, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.
- F3
- The reported sale of 30,648 common shares of the Company occurred automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 17, 2025.
- F4
- On October 8, 2025, the reporting person was granted 175,133 restricted stock units. The restricted stock units vested one-half on October 8, 2026 and will vest one-half on October 8, 2027.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.