Transaction #33002 · Form 4 · 0001193125-26-420751
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock
GBank Financial Holdings Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for GBank Financial Holdings Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 315. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company CIK
- 0001791145
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 315
- Reported price
- 19.45
- Reference value
- 6,126.75
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 12,088
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 6:53 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Nigro Todd Anthony ↗
SECRETARY · Director
CIK 0002058658
- EVOL Capital Holdings LLC ↗
Secretary
CIK 0002058660
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Shares granted under the director compensation plan.
- F2
- The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
- F3
- The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities owned by EVOL Capital Holdings LLC, a Nevada limited liability company except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.