Transaction #3301 · Form 4 · 0001440820-25-000004

Primoris Services Corp · Stock award · Common Stock

Primoris Services Corp · Transacted October 29, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Primoris Services Corp records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 29, 2025. The reported quantity was 302. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001361538
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
302
Reported price
Not reported · See footnotes
Reference value
Not reported
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
4,956
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 30, 2025, 5:35 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

PRIM · NYSE · linked security

The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The non-employee director compensation program adopted by the Board in May 2011 and updated July 2024, provides for the issuance of restricted stock with a value of $37,500. The price per share was based on the average closing price during September 2025, resulting in a grant of 302 shares of stock. The shares of stock cannot be sold for a period of twelve months from the date of grant.
F2
Shares of Common Stock held by John P. Schauerman & Claudia H. Schauerman TR UA 08/12/10 Schauerman Family Trust.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.