Transaction #33034 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-109028

Mobilicom Ltd · Stock award · Options to Purchase Ordinary Shares

Mobilicom Ltd · Transacted October 4, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Mobilicom Ltd records a stock award involving Options to Purchase Ordinary Shares on October 4, 2026. The reported quantity was 30,000. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001898643
Security type
Derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
30,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
30,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 13, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MOB · NasdaqMOBBW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Derivative terms

Underlying security
Ordinary Shares
Underlying quantity
30,000
Conversion / exercise price
4.99
Exercise date
July 5, 2027
Expiration date
July 5, 2031

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
To qualify for certain tax benefits under Section 102 of the Israeli Tax Ordinance, securities issued to an employee in connection with the Mobilicom Limited Employee Security Incentive Plan must be registered in the name of a trustee.
F2
These options ("Options") vest as follows: (a) 10,000 Options vest on July 5, 2027, (b) 10,000 Options vest on July 5, 2028 and (c) 10,000 Options vest on July 5, 2029, in each case, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.