Transaction #33035 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-109030

Mobilicom Ltd · Stock award · Restricted Share Units

Mobilicom Ltd · Transacted October 5, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Mobilicom Ltd records a stock award involving Restricted Share Units on October 5, 2026. The reported quantity was 500,000. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001898643
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
500,000
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
740,000
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 13, 2026, 4:15 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MOB · NasdaqMOBBW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
To qualify for certain tax benefits under Section 102 of the Israeli Tax Ordinance, securities issued to an employee in connection with the Mobilicom Limited Employee Security Incentive Plan must be registered in the name of a trustee.
F2
The restricted stock units vest in 12 substantially equal installments over a three-year period, with the first installment vesting on November 5, 2026, the second installment vesting on January 5, 2027, and the remaining installments vesting every three months thereafter through July 5, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.