Transaction #33044 · Form 4 · 0001213900-26-109131
Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. · Stock award · Stock Option
Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc. records a stock award involving Stock Option on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 75,000. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Cadrenal Therapeutics, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001937993
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 75,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 75,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 5:33 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Golden Lee Scott ↗
Director
CIK 0001686217
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 75,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 0.91
- Exercise date
- October 9, 2026
- Expiration date
- October 8, 2036
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The stock options have a grant date of October 9, 2026 under the Issuer's 2022 Successor Equity Incentive Plan, were fully vested and immediately exercisable on the date of grant, and have an exercise price equal to the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on October 9, 2026.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.