Transaction #33098 · Form 4 · 0001434647-26-000075
ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted October 10, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 10, 2026. The reported quantity was 50,000. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- ZEVRA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001434647
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 50,000
- Reported price
- Not reported · See footnotes
- Reference value
- Not reported
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 437,225
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 4:24 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- McFarlane Neil F. ↗
President and CEO · Director
CIK 0001681098
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
- F2
- Adoption date of referenced 10b5-1(c) plan is: 03-25-2026
- F3
- This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $11.07 to $11.36. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or any security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
- F4
- 25% of the RSUs vested and settled on each of October 10, 2024, October 10, 2025 and October 10, 2026. The remaining 25% of the shares will vest on 10/10/2027, provided that at the relevant vesting date the Reporting Person's employment relationship has not been terminated as defined in the Issuer's 2023 Employment Inducement Award Plan. All shares will vest in full and become immediately exercisable upon a change of control of the Issuer or if the Reporting Person is terminated without cause or resigns for good reason.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.