Transaction #33105 · Form 4 · 0001468818-26-000004

MiniMed Group, Inc. · Stock award · Common Stock

MiniMed Group, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for MiniMed Group, Inc. records a stock award involving Common Stock on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 11,795. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0002062583
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Stock award · Code A
Quantity acquired
11,795
Reported price
0
Reference value
0
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
39,573
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 13, 2026, 6:13 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

MMED · NasdaqMMEDV · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
Represents the grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") pursuant to the 2026 MiniMed Group, Inc. Long Term Incentive Plan that vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date.
F2
Includes shares of common stock to be issued in connection with the vesting of one or more RSUs.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.