Transaction #33126 · Form 4 · 0001493152-26-046908

OneMedNet Corp · Purchase · Common Stock

OneMedNet Corp · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for OneMedNet Corp records a purchase involving Common Stock on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 45,126. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001849380
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
45,126
Reported price
5.54 · See footnotes
Reference value
249,998.04
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
896,840
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 13, 2026, 8:32 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

  • Yu Jeffrey ↗

    Chief Medical Officer · Director · 10% owner

    CIK 0001991132

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

ONMD · NasdaqONMDW · Nasdaq

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
On October 9, 2026, the issuer entered into a subscription agreement with the reporting person for a $250,000 investment in the issuer.
F2
The shares were valued at the volume-weighted average price (VWAP) of the issuer for the 10 trading days immediately prior to the purchase date.
F3
The shares are held by trust with an independent trustee, in which the reporting person has no investment control. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these shares, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of the shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.