Transaction #33146 · Form 4 · 0001578852-26-000026
PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Exercise / conversion · Common Stock
PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC. records an exercise / conversion involving Common Stock on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 192. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- PTC THERAPEUTICS, INC.
- Company CIK
- 0001070081
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Exercise / conversion · Code M
- Quantity acquired
- 192
- Reported price
- 39.42
- Reference value
- 7,568.64
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 105,464
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 5:20 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Indicated in filing
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Boulding Mark Elliott ↗
EXEC. VP AND CLO
CIK 0001578852
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
The linked listing is identified separately from other current company listings.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This transaction was effected pursuant to a written Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 10, 2025.
- F2
- This price represents the weighted average price of sale transactions that were executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $64.00 to $64.70 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
- F3
- This option was granted on January 5, 2023, and vests over four years, with 25% of the shares underlying the option vesting on January 5, 2024, and an additional 6.25% of the original number of shares underlying the option vesting at the end of each successive three-month period thereafter, beginning on April 5, 2024.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.