Transaction #3316 · Form 4 · 0001493152-25-020283
Venu Holding Corp · Stock award · Stock Option (Right to Buy)
Venu Holding Corp · Transacted October 28, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Venu Holding Corp records a stock award involving Stock Option (Right to Buy) on October 28, 2025. The reported quantity was 250,000. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Venu Holding Corp
- Company CIK
- 0001770501
- Security type
- Derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 250,000
- Reported price
- 0
- Reference value
- 0
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 250,000
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 30, 2025, 8:00 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Finke Thomas M ↗
Director
CIK 0001363651
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Derivative terms
- Underlying security
- Common Stock
- Underlying quantity
- 250,000
- Conversion / exercise price
- 10
- Exercise date
- October 28, 2025
- Expiration date
- May 5, 2033
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- This option was approved by the board of directors (the "Board") of Venu Holding Corporation (the "Issuer") and is exempt from Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d)(1) promulgated thereunder.
- F2
- This option grant was approved by the Issuer's Board on May 1, 2025, subject to shareholder approval of an amendment to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2023 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which the option was granted under, to increase the number of shares of the Company's common stock (the "Common Stock") reserved for issuance under the Plan. The Issuer's shareholders approved such amendment to the Plan on October 28, 2025 (the "Grant Effective Date").
- F3
- Of the 250,000 shares of Common Stock underlying this option, 50,000 shares vested immediately on the Grant Effective Date. Thereafter, 50,000 shares will vest on each annual anniversary of the effective date of the Reporting Person's appointment to the Board, which occurred on May 5, 2025.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.