Transaction #3317 · Form 4 · 0001505495-25-000002

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp · Purchase · Class A Common Stock

Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp · Transacted October 30, 2025 · Filed October 30, 2025

Original SEC filing ↗

What does this filing report?

An SEC Form 4 filing for Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp records a purchase involving Class A Common Stock on October 30, 2025. The reported quantity was 23,800. The filing date is October 30, 2025. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.

The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.

Transaction details

Company CIK
0001443646
Security type
Non-derivative
Acquisition type
Purchase · Code P
Quantity acquired
23,800
Reported price
84.66 · See footnotes
Reference value
2,014,908
Currency
Currency not specified
Ownership
Direct
Holdings after transaction
687,745
Ownership description
Not reported
SEC acceptance time
Oct 30, 2025, 8:39 PM EDT
10b5-1 indication
Not indicated

Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.

Reporting owners

These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.

Company listings

BAH · NYSE

This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.

Filing footnotes & remarks

F1
The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.24 to $85.02, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation, any of its security holders, or the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2
Includes restricted stock units.

Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.

This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.