Transaction #33204 · Form 4 · 0001628280-26-065776
Construction Partners, Inc. · Stock award · Class A Common Stock
Construction Partners, Inc. · Transacted October 9, 2026 · Filed October 13, 2026
What does this filing report?
An SEC Form 4 filing for Construction Partners, Inc. records a stock award involving Class A Common Stock on October 9, 2026. The reported quantity was 67. The filing date is October 13, 2026. This is one transaction record; amounts are not allocated among any joint reporting owners.
The acquisition category describes how securities were received. It does not by itself establish a cash purchase of common stock. Read the transaction code definitionsand the original filing before interpreting the amounts.
Transaction details
- Company
- Construction Partners, Inc.
- Company CIK
- 0001718227
- Security type
- Non-derivative
- Acquisition type
- Stock award · Code A
- Quantity acquired
- 67
- Reported price
- 76.53
- Reference value
- 5,127.51
- Currency
- Currency not specified
- Ownership
- Direct
- Holdings after transaction
- 23,827
- Ownership description
- Not reported
- SEC acceptance time
- Oct 13, 2026, 6:14 PM EDT
- 10b5-1 indication
- Not indicated
Reference value is reported quantity × reported price. It is not a confirmed cash payment or an estimate of a derivative's economic value. A missing currency is not assumed to be USD.
Reporting owners
- Baugnon Robert G ↗
Senior VP, Personnel and Admin
CIK 0002064729
These are the reporting owners named in the filing. Quantities and amounts are not allocated among co-reporters. Roles reflect this filing, not a current profile.
Company listings
This transaction is not mapped to a specific company listing.
Filing footnotes & remarks
- F1
- The reported transaction represents the purchase of shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.001 ("Class A common stock") of Construction Partners, Inc. (the "Issuer") by the reporting person pursuant to the Construction Partners, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
- F2
- Includes 2,690 restricted shares of Class A common stock with time-based vesting criteria previously granted to the reporting person under the Construction Partners, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan that vest as follows: (i) 1,476 shares on September 30, 2027, (ii) 857 shares on September 30, 2028, and (iii) 357 shares on September 30, 2029. Under the terms of the respective award agreements, the reporting person has sole voting power with respect to the reported shares.
- F3
- Each share of Class B common stock, $0.001 par value ("Class B common stock"), of the Issuer is convertible into one share of Class A common stock (i) at any time at the option of the holder or (ii) upon any transfer, except for certain transfers described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. In addition, upon the election of the holders of a majority of the then-outstanding shares of Class B common stock, all outstanding shares of Class B common stock will be converted into shares of Class A common stock. The holders of Class A common stock and Class B common stock vote as a single class on all matters submitted to a vote of stockholders. The holders of Class A common stock are entitled to one vote per share, and the holders of the Class B common stock are entitled to 10 votes per share. The shares of Class B common stock do not expire.
- F4
- Includes 40,000 restricted shares of Class B common stock with time-based vesting criteria previously granted to the reporting person under the Construction Partners, Inc. 2024 Restricted Stock Plan that vest as a single tranche on September 30, 2030, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer through such date.
Footnotes are reproduced as plain text from the current source filing. For the full context, read the original SEC filing.
This record was updated Eastern Time. This is the stored record update time, not the transaction date. Report a correction.